Berthoud area entrant results in the Larimer County Fair and 4-H Livestock Show

Department A – Beef

Category 1-Heifers 1123#-1170#
2nd – Catherine Schlagel
Category 1-Heifers 1213#-1348#
3rd – Anna Schlagel
Category 2 – 1,171# – 1,199#
1st – Caisey Ellis
Category 3 – 1,227# – 1,246#
1st – Emily Cavey
Category 3 – 1,274# – 1,278#
4th – Audrey Kouns
Category 4 – 1,300# – 1,305#
2nd – Caitlin Hart
5th – Susan Pennock
Category 4 – 1,338# – 1,364#
     4th – Anna Schlagel
Category 4 – 1,371 – 1,399
3rd – Kristina Cavey
Category 5 – 1,415# – 1,458#
1st – Catherine Schlagel 3rd – Cody Croft
Rate of Gain Contest – Market Steer, Rate of Gain
5th – Susan Pennock
Rate of Gain Contest – Market Heifer, Rate of Gain
5th – Anna Schlagel
6th – Catherine Schlagel
Catch-It-Calf Contest – Beef Production
2nd – Katelyn Croft
Catch-It-Calf Contest – Showmanship
3rd – Katelyn Croft
Breeding Beef – Junior Heifer Calf
1st – Caitlin Hart
Breeding Beef – Late Spring Yearling Heifer
5th – Caitlin Hart
7th – Casey Eisenberg
Breeding Beef – Cow with Calf at Side
3rd – Caitlin Hart
Preliminary Beef Showmanship – Junior (Age 9)
1st – Catherine Schlagel
Preliminary Beef Showmanship – Intermediate (Age 12) 1st – Emily Cavey
Preliminary Beef Showmanship – Intermediate (Age 13) 3rd – Susan Pennock
Preliminary Beef Showmanship – Senior (Age 17)
1st – Kristina Cavey
Preliminary Beef Showmanship – Senior (Age 18)
2nd – Audrey Kouns
Champions – Champion Intermediate Showman
Emily Cavey
Special Awards – Champion Category 2 Steers
Caisey Ellis
 Special Awards – Champion Category 5 Steers
Catherine Schlagel
Special Awards – Overall Champion Beef Herdsmanship
Anna Schlagel
Catherine Schlagel
Department C – Goats
Pygmy Junior Kid Doe, up to 6 mos
1st – Arika Beard
Pygmy Yearling, never freshened, 12-24
1st – Arika Beard
Pygmy Doe, freshened, over 1 yr
3rd – Adam Beard
4th – Adam Beard
5th – Arika Beard
6th – Arika Beard
Pygmy Junior Wether Kid, under 6 mos
1st – Adam Beard
2nd – Arika Beard
Pygmy Senior Wethers, over 1 yr
3rd – Arika Beard
5th – Adam Beard
Breeding Meat Junior Does, up to 6 mos
6th – Rebecca Esposito
Breeding Meat Intermediate Does, 7 to 11 mos
6th – Rebecca Esposito
Breeding Meat Yearling Does – 12 – 24 months
6th – Rebecca Esposito
Market Light – 64# – 66#
2nd – Jennifer Conlon
3rd – Rebecca Esposito
4th – Cara Conlon
6th – Jennifer Conlon
Market Light – 67# – 72#
2nd – Kelly Conlon
Market Medium – 73# – 75#
1st – Andrew (Drew) Foley
6th – Kyle Conlon
Market Medium – 76# – 79#
5th – Cara Conlon
Market Medium  – 80# – 81#
6th – Kelly Conlon
Market Medium Heavy – 83# – 86#
3rd – Andrew (Drew) Foley
Market Medium Heavy – 87#
1st – Rebecca Esposito
4th – Cara Conlon
6th – Andrea Newby
Market Heavy – 90# – 94#
6th – Kyle Conlon
Market Heavy – 95# – 102#
1st – Andrew (Drew) Foley
5th – Rebecca Esposito
Rate of Gain Contest – Market Goat, Rate of Gain
7th – Kyle Conlon
10th – Kelly Conlon
Catch-It-Goat Contest – Showmanship
7th – Delaney Newby
Catch-It-Goat Contest – Goat Production
8th – Delaney Newby
Preliminary Goat Showmanship – Meat, Senior (Ages 14 to 15)
3rd – Rebecca Esposito
Preliminary Goat Showmanship – Dairy, Junior (Ages 8 to 10)
10th – Clara Coats
Preliminary Goat Showmanship – Dairy, Intermediate (Ages 11 to 13)
6th – Kendrick Coats
Preliminary Goat Showmanship – Pygmy, Junior (Ages 8 to 10)
1st – Adam Beard
Preliminary Goat Showmanship – Pygmy, Intermediate (Ages 11 to 13)  
1st – Arika Beard
Preliminary Goat Showmanship – Meat, Junior (Age 10)
1st – Andrew (Drew) Foley
Preliminary Goat Showmanship – Meat, Intermediate (Age 11)
3rd – Andrea Newby
Goat Novelty – Intermediate 7th –
Kendrick Coats
Goat Obstacle Course – Junior
1st – Clara Coats
5th – Adam Beard
Goat Obstacle Course – Intermediate
6th – Arika Beard
Champions – Champion Medium Weight Market Goat
Andrew (Drew) Foley
Champions – Champion Junior Meat Showman
Andrew (Drew) Foley
Champions – First Place Obstacle Course Junior
Clara Coats
Champions – Champion Junior Pygmy Goat Showman
Adam Beard
Champions – Reserve Champion Intermediate Pygmy Goat Showman
Arika Beard
Special Awards – Champion Junior Pygmy Doe
Arika Beard
Special Awards – Reserve Champion Junior Pygmy Doe
     Arika Beard
Special Awards – Reserve Champion Pygmy Wether
Adam Beard
Department C1 – Alpacas/Llamas
Showmanship – Senior
3rd – Caleb Jordan
Obstacle – Senior
5th – Caleb Jordan
Costume – Senior
3rd – Caleb Jordan
Public Relations – Senior
4th – Caleb Jordan
Department D – Horses
English Written/Performance – Intermediate – Level 1
6th – Kaitlynn Hanes
English Written/Performance – Senior – Level 1
2nd – Casey Eisenberg
English Written/Performance – Senior – Level 2
5th – Katelyn Rice
English Written/Performance – Senior – Level 3
1st – Elana TerAvest
English Showmanship – Intermediate – Level 1
3rd – Kaitlynn Hanes
English Showmanship – Senior – Level 1
5th – Casey Eisenberg
English Showmanship – Senior – Level 2
8th – Katelyn Rice
English Showmanship – Senior – Level 3
2nd – Elana TerAvest
English Equitation – Intermediate – Level 1
3rd – Kathryn Worrell
6th – Kaitlynn Hanes
English Equitation – Senior – Level 1
6th – Casey Eisenberg
English Equitation – Senior – Level 3
2nd – Elana TerAvest
English Show Hack – Intermediate – Level 1
1st – Kathryn Worrell
10th – Kaitlynn Hanes
English Controlled Riding – Intermediate – Level 1
4th – Kathryn Worrell
5th – Kaitlynn Hanes
English Controlled Riding – Senior – Level 2
8th – Katelyn Rice
English Controlled Riding – Senior – Level 3
1st – Elana TerAvest
Equitation Over Fences – Intermediate – Level 1
1st – Kathryn Worrell
Equitation Over Fences – Senior – Level 3
1st – Elana TerAvest
English-All Around – Intermediate – Level 1
4th – Kaitlynn Hanes
English-All Around – Senior – Level 1
5th – Casey Eisenberg
English-All Around – Senior – Level 3
1st – Elana TerAvest
Western Written/Performance – Junior – Level 1
2nd – Ayla Hermanson
3rd – Carly Fischer
Western Written/Performance-Intermediate – Level 1
1st – Kaitlynn Hanes
Western Written/Performance – Senior – Level 1
2nd – Haley Fischer
3rd – Mikaela Harrigfeld
7th – Stephen Lockard
Western Showmanship – Junior – Level 1
2nd – Carly Fischer
6th – Ayla Hermanson
7th – Cambree Hall
Western Showmanship – Intermediate – Level 1
3rd – Kaylee Brown
7th – Logan Nissen
8th – Samantha Johnson
9th – Kaitlynn Hanes
10th – Chloe Eisenberg
Western Showmanship – Senior – Level 1
1st – Stephen Lockard
4th – Haley Fischer
8th – Mikaela Harrigfeld
Western Showmanship – Senior – Level 2
4th – Katelyn Rice
Western Horsemanship – Junior – Level 1
5th – Ayla Hermanson
Western Horsemanship – Intermediate – Level 1
3rd – Kaylee Brown
5th – Samantha Johnson
10th – Logan Nissen
Western Horsemanship – Senior – Level 1
1st – Mikaela Harrigfeld
3rd – Stephen Lockard
Western Horsemanship – Senior – Level 2
10th – Katelyn Rice
Western Riding – Int. Level 1
1st – Kaylee Brown
5th – Kaitlynn Hanes
Western Riding – Sr. Level 1
1st – Mikaela Harrigfeld
Western Reining – Intermediate – Level 1
2nd – Kaitlynn Hanes
Western Reining – Senior – Level 1
1st – Stephen Lockard
Trail – Junior – Level 1
8th – Ayla Hermanson
10th – Carly Fischer
Trail – Intermediate – Level 1
4th – Chloe Eisenberg
5th – Logan Nissen
Trail – Senior – Level 1
1st – Stephen Lockard
5th – Mikaela Harrigfeld
7th – Haley Fischer
Western-All Around – Junior – Level 1
4th – Ayla Hermanson
6th – Carly Fischer
Western-All Around – Intermediate – Level 1
2nd – Kaitlynn Hanes
3rd – Kaylee Brown
10th – Logan Nissen
Western-All Around – Senior – Level 1
1st – Stephen Lockard
3rd – Mikaela Harrigfeld
8th – Haley Fischer
Western-All Around – Senior – Level 2
10th – Katelyn Rice
Working Ranch Horse -Written Test – Junior – Level 1
5th – Anna Starks
7th – Kaitlynn Hanes
Working Ranch Horse-Horsemanship-Junior-Level 1
8th – Kaitlynn Hanes
9th – Anna Starks
Working Ranch Horse – Ranch Trail – Junior – Level 1
2nd – Kaitlynn Hanes
5th – Anna Starks
Working Ranch Horse-Cattle Sorting-Junior – Level 1
3rd – Kaitlynn Hanes
9th – Anna Starks
Working Ranch Horse – All Around -Junior – Level 1
3rd – Kaitlynn Hanes
9th – Anna Starks
Gymkhana Written/Performance – Junior – Level 1
1st – Ayla Hermanson
2nd – Cambree Hall
4th – Carly Fischer
Gymkhana Written/Performance-Intermediate-Level 1
2nd – Logan Nissen
4th – Kaitlynn Hanes
Gymkhana Written/Performance – Senior – Level 1
1st – Stephen Lockard
2nd – Elana TerAvest
7th – Mikaela Harrigfeld
8th – Haley Fischer
Gymkhana Written/Performance – Senior – Level 2
4th – Casey Eisenberg
Barrels – Junior – Level 1
5th – Ayla Hermanson
7th – Carly Fischer
8th – Cambree Hall
Barrels – Intermediate – Level 1
2nd – Chloe Eisenberg
Barrels – Senior – Level 1
5th – Mikaela Harrigfeld
7th – Stephen Lockard
9th – Haley Fischer
Poles – Junior – Level 1
2nd – Ayla Hermanson
6th – Carly Fischer
9th – Cambree Hall
Poles – Intermediate – Level 1
1st – Chloe Eisenberg
4th – Kaitlynn Hanes
Poles – Senior – Level 1
3rd – Elana TerAvest
4th – Mikaela Harrigfeld
5th – Stephen Lockard
Poles – Senior – Level 2
8th – Casey Eisenberg
Poled-Keyhole – Junior – Level 1
2nd – Ayla Hermanson
4th – Carly Fischer
7th – Cambree Hall
Poled-Keyhole – Intermediate – Level 1
2nd – Chloe Eisenberg
Poled-Keyhole – Senior – Level 1
3rd – Elana TerAvest
7th – Stephen Lockard
Poled-Keyhole – Senior – Level 2
9th – Casey Eisenberg
Flags – Junior – Level 1
3rd – Ayla Hermanson
4th – Cambree Hall
5th – Carly Fischer
Flags – Intermediate – Level 1
9th – Logan Nissen
Flags – Senior – Level 1
9th – Haley Fischer
Flags – Senior – Level 2
9th – Casey Eisenberg
All Around Gymkhana – Junior – Level 1
2nd – Ayla Hermanson
4th – Carly Fischer
6th – Cambree Hall
All Around Gymkhana – Intermediate – Level 1
2nd – Chloe Eisenberg
8th – Kaitlynn Hanes
10th – Logan Nissen
All Around Gymkhana – Senior – Level 1
3rd – Elana TerAvest
4th – Stephen Lockard
6th – Mikaela Harrigfeld
10th – Haley Fischer
Musical Freestyle – Intermediate – Level 1
1st – Kaitlynn Hanes
Department E – Sheep
Medium Wool Blackface Breeds – Ewe Lamb, born after 02/01
5th – Anna Starks
Market Medium Wool Blackface Breeds-113-116lbs
1st – Kristina Cavey
3rd – Katelyn Croft
5th – Logan Fischer
Market Medium Wool Blackface Breeds-121-124lbs
3rd – Anna Starks
Market Medium Wool Blackface Breeds – 126 lbs
1st – Haley Fischer
Market Medium Wool Blackface Breeds-127-129lbs
1st – Emily Cavey
Market Medium Wool Blackface Breeds-133-134lbs
1st – Kristina Cavey
Market Medium Wool Blackface Breeds-135-137lbs
2nd – Hallie Cook
4th – Rebecca Esposito
6th – Solomon Johnson
Market Medium Wool Blackface Breeds – 140 lbs
1st – Kristina Cavey
4th – Samantha Johnson
Market Medium Wool Blackface Breeds-146-148lbs
2nd – Emily Cavey
Market – Speckled Face – 110 -122 lbs
1st – Rebecca Esposito
3rd – Katelyn Croft
Market – Speckled Face – 130 -151 lbs
1st – Emily Cavey
2nd – Hallie Cook
Feeders – 71 – 99 lbs
5th – Kaylee Brown
6th – Kaylee Brown
Preliminary Sheep Showmanship – Junior – Age 8
3rd – Logan Fischer
Preliminary Sheep Showmanship – Junior – Age 10
2nd – Hallie Cook
5th – Solomon Johnson
Preliminary Sheep Showmanship-Intermediate-Age 13
4th – Anna Starks
Preliminary Sheep Showmanship – Senior – Age 14
2nd – Rebecca Esposito
7th – Haley Fischer
Preliminary Sheep Showmanship-Senior-Age 17 & 18
1st – Kristina Cavey
Preliminary Sheep Showmanship-Intermediate-Age 12
1st – Emily Cavey
3rd – Katelyn Croft
7th – Kaylee Brown
Preliminary Sheep Showmanship-Intermediate-Age 12
4th – Samantha Johnson
Champions – Overall Reserve Grand Champion
Kristina Cavey
Champions – Champion Light Wool Blackface Lamb
Kristina Cavey
Champions – Champion Med Wool Blackface Lamb
Kristina Cavey
Champions – Reserve Champion Hvy Blackface Lamb
Emily Cavey
Champions – Champion Speckled Face Lamb
Emily Cavey
Champions -Reserve Champion Speckeld Face Lamb
Hallie Cook
Champions – Champion Intermediate Showman
Emily Cavey
Champions – Reserve Champion Senior Showman
Kristina Cavey
Champions – Champion Med Hvy Blackface Lamb
Kristina Cavey
Department F – Swine
Market Light – 224# – 226#
4th – Carly Fischer
Market Light – 232# – 233#
1st – Kelden Cook
4th – Shannan Sellmer
5th – Natalie Fischer
Market Light – 236# – 239#
6th – Reece Gazdik
7th – Rebecca Pennock
Market Medium – 240# – 243#
2nd – Emily Cavey
Market Medium – 244# – 246#
8th – Carly Fischer
Market Medium – 247# – 249#
5th – Susan Pennock
6th – Parker Gazdik
Market Medium – 250# – 252#
3rd – Rebecca Pennock
Market Medium Heavy – 258# – 259#
4th – Susan Pennock
5th – Mason Koolstra
Market Medium Heavy – 263# – 264#
2nd – Kelden Cook
5th – Rebecca Pennock
6th – Lia Koolstra
8th – Susan Pennock
Market Medium Heavy – 268# – 269#
2nd – Kelden Cook
Market Heavy – 280# – 282#
2nd – Shannan Sellmer
Feeders and Overweights-Underweight-107# 183#
2nd – Sierra Sawdey
3rd – Dustin Sawdey
6th – Dustin Sawdey
8th – Sierra Sawdey
Feeders and Overweights-Underweight-200#-207#
9th – Lia Koolstra
Feeders and Overweights-Underweight-208#-215#
8th – Mason Koolstra
Feeders and Overweights-Underweight-216#-218#
9th – Margaret Langer
Feeders and Overweights-Underweights-219#223#
2nd – Natalie Fischer
Preliminary Swine Showmanship- Junior (Age 8)
5th – Mason Koolstra
Preliminary Swine Showmanship – Junior (Age 9)
5th – Parker Gazdik
8th – Sierra Sawdey
Preliminary Swine Showmanship – Junior (Age 10)
7th – Carly Fischer
Preliminary Swine Showmanship-Intermediate (Age 11)
4th – Reece Gazdik
6th – Lia Koolstra
7th – Margaret Langer
Preliminary Swine Showmanship-Intermediate (Age 12)
1st – Emily Cavey
Preliminary Swine Showmanship-Intermediate (Age 13)
9th – Susan Pennock
10th – Natalie Fischer
Preliminary Swine Showmanship-Senior (Age 14)
2nd – Kelden Cook
8th – Shannan Sellmer
Preliminary Swine Showmanship-Senior (Age 15)
6th – Rebecca Pennock
Champions-Reserve Champion Medium Heavy Market
Kelden Cook
Champions – Champion Intermediate Showman
Emily Cavey
Dept. G – Livestock Showman Round Robin
Champions – Intermediate Master Showman
Emily Cavey
Champions – Senior Master Showman
Kristina Cavey
Department H – Poultry
Chickens – Continental-Pullet
4th – Ashley Hiatt
Chickens – Game Bantams-Cock
1st – Cassidy Hiatt
Chickens – Production Egg, Brown-Hen
8th – Cassidy Hiatt
Chickens – Meat Production Trio, 2 1/2 to 5 lbs
5th – Clara Coats
6th – Kendrick Coats
Chickens – Meat Production Trio, 5 lbs & over
1st – Clara Coats
4th – Clara Coats
6th – Kendrick Coats
7th – Kendrick Coats
Turkeys – Any Variety Meat-Young Hen
5th – Sierra Sawdey
6th – Dustin Sawdey
7th – Jacob Sawdey
Turkeys – Any Variety Breeder-Young Hen
1st – Jacob Sawdey
2nd – Sierra Sawdey
4th – Jacob Sawdey
5th – Dustin Sawdey
7th – Sierra Sawdey
8th – Dustin Sawdey
Ducks – Any Variety-Meat, Young Drake
3rd – Cara Conlon
6th – Brenna Conlon
7th – Jennifer Conlon
9th – Kyle Conlon
Ducks – Any Variety, Meat, Young Hen
3rd – Brenna Conlon
5th – Jennifer Conlon
9th – Brenna Conlon
10th – Cara Conlon
Poultry Showmanship – Intermediate (Ages 11 to 13)
7th – Ashley Hiatt
10th – Kendrick Coats
Champions – Champion Meat Pen
Clara Coats
Champions – Champion Game Bantam
Cassidy Hiatt
Champions – Reserve Champion Breeder Turkey
Jacob Sawdey
Department J – Rabbits
Holland Lop – Senior Doe, 6 months & over
4th – Cassidy Hiatt
Rex – Senior Buck, 6 months & over
7th – Tess Foley
Non-Purebred Pet Class
1st – Cambree Hall
Dress a Bunny Contest – Junior – 8 – 10 years
Blue – Cambree Hall
Dress a Bunny Contest – Senior – 14 years and over
Blue – Cassidy Hiatt
Department K – Dogs
Dog Obedience –  Beginner Novice B
Blue – Holden Sherard
Blue – Reserve – Anna Starks
Red – Caleb Jordan
Dog Obedience – Beginner Novice C – 2nd Year
Blue – Kaylee Brown
Dog Obedience – Novice A
Blue – Reserve – Kathryn Worrell
Dog Obedience – Pre-Graduate Novice A
Blue – Reserve – Kyla Markell
Dog Showmanship – Intermediate Novice
Blue – Alexa Rath
Dog Showmanship – Intermediate Open
Blue – Kaylee Brown
Blue – Anna Starks
Dog Showmanship – Senior Open
Blue – Kyla Markell
Red – Caleb Jordan
Dog Agility Course – Level 1 – 12” Dog
Blue – Champion – Holden Sherard
Dog Agility Course – Level 1 – 24” Dog
Blue – Champion – Kathryn Worrell
Dog Agility Course – Level 2 – 20” Dog
White – Kaylee Brown
Dog Agility Course – Level 2 – 24” Dog
Red – Anna Starks
Dept. N21 – Shooting Sports-County Shoot
.22 Rifle – Hunt – Senior
Blue – Rebecca Pennock
.22 Rifle – 3P – Senior
Blue – Theo Coats
.22 Rifle – 4P – Senior
Blue – Theo Coats
Shotgun – Trap – Junior Skeet
Blue – Dustin Sawdey
Shotgun – Trap – Junior 5 Stand
Blue – Dustin Sawdey
Archery – Compound, Traditional – Junior
Blue – Ayla Hermanson
Archery – Compound, Limited – Junior
Blue – Adam Beard
Blue – Susan Pennock
Blue – Andrea Newby
Blue – Delaney Newby
Archery – Compound, Unlimited – Junior
Blue – Champion – Holden Sherard
Archery – Recurve, Traditional – Junior
Blue – Autumn Bunch
Blue – Colby Lee
Department OG – Open Horticulture
Vegetables – Squash, biggest zucchini
Blue – Loni Gaudet
Herbs – Sage, 6 stalks
Blue – Loni Gaudet
Field Crops – Corn, grain attached, 6 stalks
Blue – Susan Pennock
Red – Rebecca Pennock
Champions – Champion Field Crops
Susan Pennock
Champions – Reserve Champion Field Crops
Rebecca Pennock
Special Awards – Biggest Zucchini Exhibit
Loni Gaudet
Department OJ – Open Garden Flowers
Garden Flowers – Zinnias, giant, 5 stems
White – Olga Bruno
Garden Flowers – Yarrow, other colors, 5 stems
Blue – Loni Gaudet
Houseplants – Dish/Fairy Gardens, no cacti
Blue – Crystal Doane
Department OK – Open Baked Products
Yeast Breads – Dinner Rolls, 4
Red – Elizabeth Markham
Yeast Breads – Sweet or Fancy Rolls, 4
Blue – Jennifer Schlagel
Quick Breads – Cornbread, 3”x3” each, 4
Blue – Carolyn Wilkins
Quick Breads – Banana, loaf
Blue – Carolyn Wilkins
Red – Elizabeth Markham
Quick Breads – Coffee Cake, no yeast
White – Jennifer Schlagel
Quick Breads – Batter Bread, no yeast
Red – Jennifer Schlagel
Quick Breads – Biscuits, no yeast, 4
Blue – Catherine Schlagel
Red – Carolyn Wilkins
Quick Breads – Fruit Muffins, 4
White – Carolyn Wilkins
Quick Breads – Muffins, any other, 4
Blue – Elizabeth Markham
Red – Anna Schlagel
White – Carolyn Wilkins
Quick Breads – Scones, 4
Red – Anna Schlagel
Cakes-Whole Cakes – Semi-homemade Cake
Blue – Elizabeth Markham
Red – Jennifer Schlagel
Cakes-Whole Cakes – Bundt, identify variety
Blue – Elizabeth Markham
Cakes-Whole Cakes – Pound, identify variety
Blue – Elizabeth Markham
Decorated Cakes – Junior (13 & under)
Red – Adam Beard
White – Arika Beard
Decorated Cakes – Adult
Red – Lisa Beard
Pies – Cherry
Red – Elizabeth Markham
Pies – Apple
Blue – Carolyn Wilkins
Cookies – Peanut Butter (Junior)
Blue – Catherine Schlagel
Cookies – Oatmeal, drop
Red – Elizabeth Markham
Cookies – Chocolate Chip, drop (Junior)
Blue – Anna Schlagel
Cookies – Oatmeal, drop (Junior)
Blue – Anna Schlagel
Cookies – Bar, not iced
Blue – Carolyn Wilkins
Cookies – Brownies, no icing (Junior)
Blue – Catherine Schlagel
Cookies – Refrigerator, sliced
Red – Carolyn Wilkins
Candy – Brittles
Red – Carolyn Wilkins
Baked Food Specialties – Baked Goods Sweetened w/Honey
Blue – Elizabeth Markham
Baked Food Specialties – Int’l/Ethnic Baked Product
Blue – Elizabeth Markham
Champions – Reserve Champion Cakes-Whole Cakes
Elizabeth Markham
Champions – Champion Cookies
Carolyn Wilkins
Champions – Champion Food Specialties
Elizabeth Markham
Special Awards – Outstanding Exhibit
Elizabeth Markham
Special Awards – Outstanding Junior Exhibit
Arika Beard
Anna Schlagel
Dept. OL – Open Canned & Dried Products
Canned Fruits – Peaches
Red – Carolyn Wilkins
Jellies, Jams & Preserves – Apple Jelly
White – Carolyn Wilkins
Department OM – Open Needlework
Counted Work – Wall Hanging, larger 9” x 6”
Red – Patricia Berge
Felting/Fulling – Wet Felt Item
Red – Patti Fisher
Crochet – Baby Afghan
White – Samantha Johnson
Crochet – Child or Infant Garment
Blue – Samantha Johnson
Crochet – Home Accessory Item
White – Lizette Johnson
Crochet – Any Crochet Item, original design
Red – Samantha Johnson
Hand Knitting – Socks or Gloves
Red – Lizette Johnson
Hand Knitting – Scarves, Any Shape
Red – Lizette Johnson
Individuals – 7 yrs & under – Felted or Fulled Item
Blue – Annabel Fisher
Individuals – 8 yrs to 13 yrs – Crochet Item
Blue – Samantha Johnson
Champions – Champion 7 Yrs & under
Annabel Fisher
Special Awards – Outstanding Counted Work
Patricia Berge
Department ON – Open Quilting
Machine Quilted under 72”x90” – Other
White – Samantha Johnson
Long Arm Quilted under 72”x90” – Pieced & Quilted by Exhibitor
Red – Jennifer Sigler
Miscellaneous Quilts – Group Quilt
Red – Jennifer Sigler
Quilted Wall Hangings – Minature Quilt
Red – Carolyn Wilkins
Quilt By Teen, 13 to 19 – Machine Pieced, Tied
Red – Samantha Johnson
Department OP – Open Spinning & Weaving
Hand Weaving – Article, 8 yrs to 13 yrs
Red – Kenna Lorenzen
Special Awards – Youth Exhibits
Kenna Lorenzen
Department OS – Open Fine Arts
Teen (14 to 18 Yrs) – Drawing, any media
Blue – Abigail Rockwell
Champions – Champion Teen
Abigail Rockwell
Department OT – Open Photography
Youth (8 to 13 Yrs) – People, color photo
Blue – Caleb Jordan
Youth (8 to 13 Yrs) – Other, color photo
Blue – Stryde Stratton
Teen (14 to 18 Yrs) – Nature: animals, wildlife
Red – Sophia Stratton
Teen (14 to 18 Yrs) – Nature: animals, domestic
Blue – Kyla Markell
Red – Sophia Stratton
Teen (14 to 18 Yrs) – Nature: plants, flowers, insects
Blue – Sophia Stratton
Teen (14 to 18 Yrs) – Humor, color photo
Blue – Kyla Markell
Amateur (19 Yrs & over) – Nature: animals, domestic
White – Carly Fischer
Amateur (19 Yrs & over) – Sports Action
Blue – Misty Huss
Senior (60 Yrs & over) – Nature: animals, wildlife
Red – Sue Roger
Senior (60 Yrs & over) – Nature: plants, flowers, insects
Red – Janice Gibb
Champions – Reserve Champion Youth
Caleb Jordan
Champions – Champion Teen
Sophia Stratton
Champions – Reserve Champion Senior
Sue Roger
Special Awards – Champion Teen Exhibit
Sophia Stratton
Department OU – Open Creative Crafts
Youth (8 to 13 Yrs) – Ceramics
White – Kenna Lorenzen
Youth (8 to 13 Yrs) – Model, made from a kit
Red – Kenna Lorenzen
Youth (8 to 13 Yrs) – Doll, any medium
Red – Kenna Lorenzen
Miscellaneous – Basket, handmade
Blue – Rachel Springob
Department P – Natural Resources
Outdoor Adventures – Unit 2 – Senior
Blue – Champion – Sophia Stratton
Shooting Sports – Archery – Display Board – Junior
Blue – Delaney Newby
Blue – Ayla Hermanson
Blue – Colby Lee
Shooting Sports – Archery – Display Board – Intermediate
Blue – Andrea Newby
Blue – Holden Sherard
Shooting Sports – Archery – Stand Alone – Junior
Blue – Adam Beard
Shooting Sports – Archery – Stand Alone – Intermediate
Blue – Susan Pennock
Shooting Sports – Shotgun – Display Board – Intermediate
Red – Dustin Sawdey
Shooting Sports – Shotgun – Display Board – Senior
Red – Theo Coats
Shooting Sports-.22 Rifle – Stand Alone – Senior
Blue – Champion – Rebecca Pennock
Wildlife – Unit 1 – Senior
Blue – Champion – Sophia Stratton
Special Awards – Outstanding Senior Shooting Sports Record Book
Rebecca Pennock
Special Awards – Outstanding Outdoor Adventure Record Book
Sophia Stratton
Department Q – Communication, Arts & Leisure Sciences
Communication, Arts & Leisure – Photography – Unit 2 – Senior
Blue – Caleb Jordan
Communication, Arts & Leisure – Photography – Unit 3 – Senior
Blue – Reserve – Caleb Jordan
Blue – Champion – Sophia Stratton
Communication, Arts & Leisure – Woodworking – Unit 3 – Senior
Blue – Reserve – Tyler Markell
Communication, Arts & Leisure – Champions – Overall Reserve Champion
Sophia Stratton
Communication, Arts & Leisure – Special Awards – Outstanding Record Book –
Caleb Jordan
Department SR – Fashion Revue
Daytime Dress – Senior
Blue – Champion – Ashlee Rome
Special Awards – Reserve Grand Champion Senior Model
Ashlee Rome

Department T – Clothing
Cotton or Cotton Blend – Unit 21 – Senior
Blue – Champion – Ashlee Rome

Department U – Heritage Arts
Miscellaneous Fiber Arts – Junior
Blue – Reserve – Kenna Lorenzen
Department W – Food and Nutrition
Riddles Rhymes/Fun Food Times – Unit 1 – Junior
Blue – Catherine Schlagel
Cake Decorating – Unit 1 – Junior
Blue – Hallie Cook
Blue – Sierra Sawdey
Cake Decorating – Unit 4 – Intermediate
Blue – Reserve – Susan Pennock
Cake Decorating – Unit 5 – Intermediate – Themed Cupcakes
Blue – Champion – Arika Beard
Red – Margaret Langer
Cake Decorating – Unit 10 – Senior
Blue – Champion – Rebecca Pennock
Blue – Reserve – Katelyn Rice
Special Awards – Overall Champion Intermediate Cake Decorating
Arika Beard
Special Awards – Overall Reserve Champion Senior Cake Decorating
Rebecca Pennock
Special Awards – Most Creative Intermediate Cake Decorating
Arika Beard
Special Awards – Most Creative Senior Cake Decorating
Katelyn Rice
Special Awards – Outstanding Intermediate Cake Decorating Record Book
Arika Beard